Serving Kenly, Selma, Smithfield, Princeton & Pine Level since 1973

Smithfield-Selma High announces principal's list, honor roll

Thank you for being one of our most loyal readers. Please consider supporting community journalism by subscribing.

Posted

Smithfield-Selma High School has released its second-quarter president's list and honor roll. The principal's list includes students who received all As, while the honor roll recognizes those who received A and B grades. 

NINTH GRADE PRINCIPAL'S LIST

Raquel Fuentes, Manuel Aguilar-Villagran, Christina Boone, Zachary Boothe, Lindsay Carroll, Verenice Cruz-Alvarez. Janderi Reyes-Cuevas, Angie Gallego, Sitlaly Garcia, Sanii Gipson, Abigayl Gomez-Jacobo, Leslie Hernandez, JaSonya Ingram, Liza Jimenez Martinez, James Ashton Jones,, Jonathan Langdon, Dawlton Lee, Christopher Lopez Villanueva, Janeth Molina, Jaelyn Shaw,, Sarahi Turcios-Gutierrez, Jordi Barbosa Meza, Gerson Lopez Calles, Settakit Siripornpisut, Jinwoo Lee, Steven Acevedo, Leyla Anthony, Angel Arena, Seth Baker, Camryn Barefoot, Colin Bruns, Geovanna Busigo Pellati, Mia Calloway, Connor Cannon, Michelle Chen, Isabel Chitwood, Violet Eklund, Olivia Garvey, Lydia Grimes, Bryan Guerrero-Hernandez, Ashley Hernandez, Hayden Hudson, Rebekah Jenkins, Mary Kathleen Niswonger, Robin Reaves, Aidan Sevigny, Jaime Suggs, Isabel Torrecilla,, Jenny Yang and Jacqueline Barboza-Garcia.

NINTH GRADE HONOR ROLL

Rayona Allen, Melissa Applebaum, Samuel Benson, Amari Braddy, Brianna Bradley, George Brewer, Jaret Cervantes Gutierrez, Olivia Creech, Milsy Avila-Marmolejo,, Anna Horton,, Amy Martinez Gonzalez, Leslie Reyes, Sara Strickland, Carlos Trejo-Munoz, Ayden Vicario, Jaquan Dublin, Raeven Dunston, Lizette Fernandez-Organista, Rafael Fernandez-Salazar, Akysha Forte', Adrian Garcia,, Andrea Guzman-Hernandez, Shamia Harrington, Janese Holder, Luke Jenkins, Sandra Martinez-Rivera, Jessica Mendez-Herrera, Eman Mohamed, Nalexus O'Neal, Fernando Ramirez Garcia, Jennifer Ramon-Perez, Braden Ray, Karlen Rogers, Tatianna Smith, Mckayla Speckhardt, Alex Topoly, Jesus Vazquez Vazquez, Jaylen White, Elver Arreaga-Bonilla, Yesmigda Funez Funes, Marvin Gomez Pagoada, Daniel Thomas Otero, Janae Ingram, Leonardo Esparza, Anthony Maya-Trejo, Bahomdi Lumena Elsy Bararmna-Datchah, Chloe Cotto, Gladys Cubilete Ramirez, Graham Dixon, Sammira Evans, Wesley Hunt, Mohamed Mohamed, Jasmine King, Kyra Worth, Chyshawn Ellis,, Kaylee Sauls,, Lily Runion, Kiara Stancil and Timmy Baker.

10TH GRADE PRINCIPAL'S LIST

Jacqueline Aguilar-Delgado, Alycen Barbeau, Maelee Becton, Anna Blackmon, Kyleigh Byers, Kaitlyn Chandler, Mark Cuppett, ,Jacqueline Galindo, Allanah Farber, Lorena Garcia, Ashlyn Haynes,, Zoe Howcroft, Tatiana Bonilla Jaramillo, Jessica Briggs, Jordan Carroll, Darius Faulk, Michael Fulcher, Jalisa Galloway, Semajia James, Sierra Jones, Shawn Lancaster-George, Micheal Arowojobe, Ajaycia Mitchell, Khaliyah Peacock, Gabriel Renteral-Torres, Jalah Roberson-White, Kamila Aleman, B J Alvares-Herrera, Jose Camacho, Hannah Evans, Kiairah Smith, Takyia Bishop, Sayuri Cervantes Perez, Abraham Melchor-Ortiz, Zniah Thaggard, Mataya Grimes, Katelyn Hellis,, Joshua Hercules, Keondra Blue, Alma Frayre, Ella Krinsky, Edwin Sagastume, Jessica Joyner, Jason Menjivar-Hernandez, Emily Niewoehner, Evelyn Partida-Arias, Maria Perales Olalde, Lauren Putney, Bryan Shirley, Thomas Smith, Courtland Strong and Magali Aguilar-Ramires,

10TH GRADE HONOR ROLL

Nathaniel Beliveau, Gabrielle Banuelos, Kionna Blake, Logan Bober, Laneisha Carpenter, A'dreana Ellis, Jayquan Francis, Jason Freeman, John Furr, Danielle Jackson, Joset Jiminian Pena,, Evelyn Barajas-Barbosa, Blanca Funes Cano, Samantha Garcia Figueroa, Esly Guerrero Thomas, Fabiola Varela Mejia,

Hannah Sledge, Ceasia Stancil, Jada Stephens, Adrianna Mendoza, Rasheeda Morad, Johnathan Jernigan, Davis Bell, Brayan Cedano Mora, Tania Boyd, Kiairah Smith, Takyia Bishop, Jocelyn Hamilton, Kelly Harder, Alyssa Ramirez, Ralph Ruffin, Katelyn Vo, Devin Williams, Alma Frayre, Allison Mason,Luis Patino Ramirez, Arlette Velasquez-Barcenas, Victoria Calleja Torres, Brandon Martinez, Jaymin Santiago, Berenise Rodela-Marcial, Ziyon Rogers, Angel Rubio, Jaden Sanders, Adriana Santana Jiminian, Erwin Lorenzo-Sanchez, Delaney O'Keefe, Jalen Vann, Carlee Wilson, Darius Adell, and Uziel Beltran

11TH GRADE PRINCIPAL'S LIST

Xan Moore, Stephanie Morales-Aquino, Mary Mullins, Hannah Rouse, Colby Fletcher, Maria Franco, Aniyah Stancil, Olivia Tedder Makenna Turnage, Verlicia Walker, Kamron White, Madeline Woodall, Kenneth Cramer, Fernando Cruz-Alvarez, Peter Duca, Amberlyn Ellis, Quentin Brady, Marissa Blanco Moreno, Christina Cox, Johanna Pacheco, Sarah Guffey, Kyra Joyner, Alexa Kempf, Alfonso Pena-Velasco, Dante Dextre, Catherine Flynn, Madeline Grimes, Jasmin Hernandez-Mendez, Anna Hill, Judah Jenkins, Fiona Kincaid, Anna Makey, Cristina Martinez-Mata, Emily Brown, Maisy Miller, Shuhud Mustafa, Kaylee Myer, Rosalinda Nunez Enriquez, Eva Pinion, Ryan Runion, Jagwinder Sandhu, Ashley Terrill, Caleb Tremblay, Delanie Vanchoff, Joshua Williams, Kailey Wiseman, Cristina Prieto,, Brayan Sanchez-Enriquez, Joshua Soto Mejia, Bryan Lopez Villanueva, Giselle Avila-Rosas, William Ibarra, Jondrea James, Lindsay Johnson, Xavier Hercules and Raymond Hernandez.

11TH GRADE HONOR ROLL

Oseas Melendez, Tristan Moran, Princess Bristow, Gary Smith, Chance Roland, Damian Hover, Jakia Wiggins, Tatiana Farmer, Jason Valle, Marcello Vendetti, Jyciah White, Jamariya Williams, Kaitlyn Williams,Ethan Douglas, Jasmine Barbour, Kapelan Barnes, Alasa Bethea,, Ky'Ana Bridges, Mystie Casillas, Diego Flores-Ortiz, Juan Gonzalez-Rodriguez, Denzel Palacios Colon, Sergio Parejo, Zachary Parham, Jeffery Parrish, Veronica Hernandez, Ashland Lowry, Alicia Perez-Herrera, Maritza Ponce-Fuentes, Oscar Reyes, Andrea Rodriguez, Malachi Sanders, Alyssa Villeda-Lopez,, Yameli Avila Marmolejo, Dannys Ayala-Terrones, Olivia Ray Clark, Larissa Davis, Damaris Enriquez Hernandez, Asia George, Robert Tetreault, Brandy Powell, Kane Ramirez-Diaz, Dashawna Session, Dynasty Smith, Celeste Larios Flores, Santiago Liberto-Crispin, Javier Martinez Trejo, Azariah Rafael Alicea, Ramon Antonio Olguin, Anselmo Antunez, John Badillo, Sha'Kerr Howard, Gerson Irias-Barahona, Rachel Kelly, Lorenzo Hamlin, Alaysia Holden and Martia Holmes.

12TH GRADE PRINCIPAL'S LIST

Michael Aguilar-Zavala, Mauriah Alford, Jiesha Allen, Sanjuana Antonio-Olguin, Carina Avalos-Aguilar, Maximillian Ayer, Jenna Baker, Dalton Batten, , Alexia Bojorquez-Armenta, Celeste Bonilla, Genevieve Brindle, Nathaniel Brindle, Makelle Bryant, Victoria Bullard, Tionna Burt, Emily Byrum, Christopher Cepin, Trent Crowel, Michael Curtis, Misty De La Cruz, Sarah Duncan, Andrew Fitch, Areli Garcia-Melchor, Jennifer Garcia-Ortega, Daniel Garcia, Mary Gates, Leslie Granados, Angel Guzman-Garcia, Mckenna Harris, Summer Hawkins, Anthony Hellis, Nubia Jaramillo-Rivera,Kathryn Jenkins, Brittany Kennon, Myiah King, Nathan Kiser, Keahra Leandre, Alexandra Ledoux, Fei Lei, Katherine Lentz, Yesenia Lopez-Monterosa, Lolena Lopez, Esmeralda Martinez-Trejo, Diana Martinez, Promise McNeill,  \Noelia Medina-Rodriguez, Neidy Mendoza Fonseca, Jasmine Merri,tt, Tavia Mickens, Samuel Moore, Tajeria Moore, Elizabeth Odell,  Daphne Ortiz-Botello, Anna Peedin, Kenia Perez-Melchor, Haley Powell, Maya Renter, Dulce Rodriguez-Vega, Rogelio Salazar, Meredith Sanchez-Sanchez,, Vanesa Sanchez-Torres Manjinder Sandhu Jesenia Saucedo Contreras, Rayiana Shockley, Karla Silva, Brittany Stanley, Makayla Towns, Amy Vollmer, Jessica Wojcik, and Emily Wooters

12TH GRADE HONOR ROLL

Yenifer Alvarez-Ceja, Uriel Apolinar-Avina Astrid Baide-Perdomo, Gurkeerat Bains,, Jason Barefoot, Daniel Barton,  Daisy Bautista-Guerrero, Edgar Blanco, Scarlett Bonilla, David Brooks, Keighly Clausen, Breanna Cooper, Anthony Council, Mitchell Curtis, Sandra De La Cruz-Mijares, Brandon DeCathelineau, Kyla Dunston, Christopher Flores, Jacob Gibbons, Titus Gipson, Demaje Hicks, Jeniffer Jijon, J. B. II Jones, Gracie Langley, Kehonor Lassiter, Nathaniel Liter, Amy Marquez-Padilla, Justin Marsh, Juan Navarro, Angel Ordaz-Fraire, Jose Ortiz, Andrea Padilla-Melchor, Melissa Paniagua, Maykelin Pastor Raudales, Bike Pastrana Matute, Jayla Patterson, Desteny Perez-Herrera, Liliana Pollard, Noah Poole, Stephanie Ramirez Fonseca, Mayra Ramirez-Lopez, Samuel Ruiz, Dameon Salyers, Sonia Sanchez, Aaliyah Sanders, Lucia Santiago Saavedra, Christopher Satterfield, Jamie Schneider, Gisselle Segura-Gonzalez, Shalaya Singletary, Christopher Soto-Lopez, Denasia Stallings, Bryshall Stewart, Nishaun Theet, Maria Trejo-Espino, Caleb Whitaker, William Woodall and Jason Yang.

Comments